Close

Our Board



The ESPC operates under the direction of a Board of Directors with each coalition member serving on this board. An Executive Board, assisted by our staff, enables our organization to advance our work when decisions are needed quickly.

 

ESPC Executive Board

 

  • Marcia Shanor, Chair

  • Chesie Lee , Vice-Chair

  • Ron Sniffin, Treasurer

  • Tara Muir, Social Justice Representative

  • Sky Schell, Conservation Representative

  • Cory Runion, Labor Representative

 

ESPC Board of Directors

 

  • Ron Sniffin, Wyoming Education Association
  • Chesie Lee, Wyoming Association of Churches
  • Jason Marsden, Matthew Shepard Foundation
  • Sergio Maldenado, Wind River Native Advocacy Center
  • Marcia Shanor, Wyoming Trial Lawyers Association
  • Sara Burlingame, Wyoming Equality
  • Tara Muir, Wyoming Coalition Against Domestic Violence and Sexual Assault
  • Sabrina King, American Civil Liberties Union, Wyoming
  • Casey Quinn, Powder River Basin Resource Council
  • Siva Sundaresan, Greater Yellowstone Coalition
  • Shaleas Harris, Wyoming Wilderness Association
  • Skye Schell, Jackson Hole Conservation Alliance
  • Stephanie Kessler, Wyoming Outdoor Council
  • Connie Wilbert, Sierra Club Wyoming Chapter
  • Dan Smitherman, The Wilderness Society
  • John Hastert, Wyoming State American Federation of Labor and Congress of Industrial Organizations
  • Cory Runion, Brotherhood of Locomotive Engineers and Trainmen
  • Lori Teniente, Brotherhood of Maintenance of Way
  • Joe Fender, Federated Fire Fighters of Wyoming
  • Monte Morlock, Southwest Wyoming Central Labor Council
  • Brian Almquist, United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters of America, Local #192
  • Mike Burd, United Steelworkers Union, Local #13214
  • Stan Blake, SMART Transportation Division of United Transportation Union
  • John Kenfield, Utility Workers of America, Local #127
  • Doug Thomas, Wyoming Building and Construction Trades Council
  • Truett Thompson, International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers (IBEW), Local #415
  • Betty Jo Beardsley, Wyoming Public Employees Association
  • Scott Norris, Operating Engineers, Local #800
  • Todd Crosby, Pacific Northwest Regional Council of Carpenters, Wyoming